Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusk, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusk, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusk, Wy with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2766,386
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5276,541
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3156,410
YaoundeCameroon 11,7857,323
YokoCameroon 11,7107,277
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,0791,913
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2861,420
Yorkton, SkCanada 957595
YanjiChina 9,0795,642
YichangChina 11,0686,878
YinchuanChina 10,4686,505
YiningChina 10,3566,435
YariguiesColombia 4,9793,094
YamasaDominican Republic 4,1862,601
YasicaDominican Republic 4,0772,533
YazdIran 11,4347,105
YakushimaJapan 10,1276,293
YamagataJapan 8,8875,523
YamaguchiJapan 9,7486,058
YokkaichiJapan 9,3865,833
YokohamaJapan 9,1615,693
YonagoJapan 9,5315,923
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0996,897
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4347,105
YeMyanmar 13,1738,186
YolaNigeria 11,4157,093
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8996,151
YurimaguasPeru 6,1193,802
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8575,504
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0545,005
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7306,668
Yakima, WaUsa 1,338831
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,0251,880
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 557346
York, PaUsa 2,3011,430
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,9661,221
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,434891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -