Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusk, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusk, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusk, Wy with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2535,750
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7158,523
ParanaArgentina 9,4245,856
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3935,837
PehuajoArgentina 9,7506,059
PergaminoArgentina 9,6215,978
PigeArgentina 9,8966,149
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2535,750
PosadasArgentina 9,2415,742
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9475,560
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1115,662
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9186,163
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28410,119
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3069,511
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4594,014
ParakouBenin 10,6616,625
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9665,572
ParacatuBrazil 8,8875,523
ParanaBrazil 8,4195,232
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5065,907
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8255,484
ParintinsBrazil 6,9464,317
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0665,012
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5215,916
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0305,611
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5275,299
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8485,498
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1685,697
PeixeBrazil 8,3285,175
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6785,393
PicosBrazil 8,4145,228
PiraiBrazil 9,5495,934
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6295,362
PompeuBrazil 9,1845,707
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8105,474
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1824,463
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4165,851
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,0484,380
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7476,057
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2105,101
PosseBrazil 8,6535,377
PlevenBulgaria 9,1755,701
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2955,776
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2808,252
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7611,094
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9821,853
Penticton, BcCanada 1,381858
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1751,352
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,1011,306
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,442896
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,7331,077
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5402,200
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9451,209
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 924574
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,166725
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8191,130
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2831,419
Princeton, BcCanada 957595
ParronChile 9,2295,735
Puerto AysenChile 10,2956,397
Puerto MonttChile 9,8766,137
Punta ArenasChile 11,1246,912
PingbianChina 10,9216,787
PeralesColombia 5,1493,200
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4473,385
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1142,557
PragueCzech Republic 8,1025,035
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,1262,564
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1482,577
PoloDominican Republic 4,1542,582
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,0682,528
PichilingueEcuador 5,4803,406
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4293,374
PuyoEcuador 5,5923,475
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6726,632
ParisFrance 7,5834,712
PerpignanFrance 8,0655,012
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,17611,916
Port-GentilGabon 11,9327,415
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0773,155
PotsdamGermany 7,8604,884
PatrasGreece 9,4985,902
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1092,553
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4642,774
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,0143,115
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0552,520
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6412,262
PecsHungary 8,6405,369
PambanIndia 14,2168,834
PuneIndia 13,1978,201
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7489,165
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,1908,818
PadovaItaly 8,3655,198
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2605,133
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0485,623
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0305,612
PantelleriaItaly 9,0795,642
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3315,177
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6955,403
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5895,337
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7355,428
PiacenzaItaly 8,2905,151
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4255,236
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4675,261
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7955,465
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9745,577
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7055,409
PrizziItaly 9,0885,647
PakseLaos 12,8788,002
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1188,773
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,98610,555
PlaisanceMauritius 17,02510,579
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0776,262
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0065,597
PatheinMyanmar 13,1108,147
PutaoMyanmar 11,9067,398
PyiMyanmar 12,8798,003
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5867,200
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2277,598
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7622,338
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3587,058
PohangNorth Korea 9,6956,025
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6075,970
PadidanPakistan 12,2377,604
PanjgurPakistan 12,1737,565
ParachinarPakistan 11,4767,131
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3507,675
PeshawarPakistan 11,4707,128
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2117,588
PilarParaguay 9,0695,636
PiscoPeru 6,9114,295
PiuraPeru 5,8513,636
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1254,428
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7177,903
PoznanPoland 8,0304,990
PrzemyslPoland 8,5165,292
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5724,705
PortalegrePortugal 7,6594,760
Porto Portugal 7,4534,632
PavelecRussia 8,7375,429
PecoraRussia 7,9124,917
PermRussia 8,6735,389
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7504,194
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8124,854
PjatigorskRussia 9,8356,111
PoronajskRussia 7,8584,883
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4735,887
Providenja BayRussia 4,8212,996
PskovRussia 8,0064,975
PodorSenegal 8,7225,420
PopradSlovakia 8,4695,263
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6209,706
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,3429,534
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2985,156
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3508,917
Port SudanSudan 12,0497,488
ParamariboSuriname 6,3313,934
PiteňSweden 7,1264,428
PalmyraSyria 10,6226,601
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1415,059
PhetchabunThailand 12,9318,036
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9268,032
PhraeThailand 12,7917,948
PhuketThailand 13,9268,654
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9028,639
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1708,184
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4618,365
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4833,407
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1134,420
PoltavaUkraine 8,9975,591
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7166,038
PradoUruguay 9,9246,167
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9986,213
Palestine, IlUsa 1,442896
Pana, IlUsa 1,340833
Paoli, InUsa 1,603996
Paris, IlUsa 1,404873
Park Rapids, MnUsa 871541
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9721,226
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 226140
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,093679
Pawhuska, OkUsa 969602
Pawnee City, NeUsa 769478
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,191740
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0521,275
Peoria, IlUsa 1,246774
Perry, OkUsa 987613
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4471,521
Philo, OhUsa 1,8931,176
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,229764
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 376233
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,437893
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 948589
Pipestone, MnUsa 671417
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0221,257
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5151,563
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7551,712
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,377855
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 664413
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 948589
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,292803
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6401,019
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,556967
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7011,057
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4341,512
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,556967
Portage, WiUsa 1,255780
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7491,708
Portland, OregonUsa 1,478918
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,084673
Prescott, ArUsa 1,393865
Priest River, IdUsa 1,141709
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,4551,526
Princeton, InUsa 1,488925
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7031,680
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 498310
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,4983,417
PetaukeZambia 14,7439,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -