Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusk, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusk, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusk, Wy with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3087,027
NeuquenArgentina 9,7966,087
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7566,062
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9677,437
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3118,272
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6788,500
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5569,045
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,1511,958
NatitingouBenin 10,4896,518
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6105,972
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6527,240
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5807,196
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3672,092
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,6591,031
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,3202,063
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7211,691
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8631,779
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,148713
North Bay, OnCanada 2,0141,252
N’DjamenaChad 11,3597,059
NanchangChina 11,0716,879
NanjingChina 10,6056,590
NanningChina 12,0107,463
NicosiaCyprus 10,3486,430
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6184,734
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1512,579
NeybaDominican Republic 4,1132,556
NegeleEthiopia 13,5558,423
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4086,468
NandiFiji 10,4086,468
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4514,630
NancyFrance 7,8054,850
NantesFrance 7,4774,647
NiceFrance 8,2495,126
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7834,836
NurembergGermany 7,9954,968
NurnbergGermany 7,9934,967
NaxosGreece 9,7886,082
NanortalikGreenland 4,3502,703
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3392,696
NordGreenland 5,2803,281
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0472,515
NzerekoreGuinea 9,9226,166
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9058,019
New DelhiIndia 12,0807,507
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8715,512
NaganoJapan 9,1465,684
NagasakiJapan 9,9646,191
NagoJapan 10,6226,601
NagoyaJapan 9,3445,807
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,6746,633
NaraJapan 9,4515,873
NazeJapan 10,3736,446
NemuroJapan 8,1765,080
NiigataJapan 8,9915,587
NikkoJapan 9,0635,632
NobeokaJapan 9,8766,137
NairobiKenya 14,0088,705
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9124,295
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6536,620
NidaLithuania 7,9614,947
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8279,835
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,49110,248
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7489,164
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8559,231
NaraMali 9,4395,865
NioroMali 9,2715,761
NemaMauritania 9,3305,798
NouakchottMauritania 8,5345,303
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5957,205
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0837,508
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4547,739
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2287,598
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2617,619
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8782,410
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0466,864
NiameyNiger 10,3006,401
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7534,196
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7674,205
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8793,653
NawabshahPakistan 12,3067,647
NokkundiPakistan 11,9497,425
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2935,154
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1407,544
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5954,720
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7235,420
NikolaevRussia 9,1485,685
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6734,768
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2153,862
NizneangarskRussia 8,5985,343
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9325,550
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2455,123
NovgorodRussia 8,0364,993
NovosibirskRussia 9,1185,666
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4608,986
No. 6Sudan 11,6947,267
NyalaSudan 12,0387,481
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6857,883
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0498,109
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7978,574
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7027,893
NarathiwatThailand 13,9358,660
NigdeTurkey 10,1356,298
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6226,600
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1895,710
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,6811,044
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,6811,044
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,6941,053
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6961,054
Neosho, MoUsa 1,097682
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7311,697
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4931,549
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0271,259
New Hampton, IaUsa 988614
New London, WiUsa 1,277793
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9151,190
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9011,182
New Ulm, MnUsa 855532
New YorkUsa 2,5151,563
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5431,580
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5301,572
Newark, NjUsa 2,5101,560
Newberry, MiUsa 1,506936
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1771,353
Newkirk, OkUsa 902561
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0161,253
Newport, TnUsa 1,9841,233
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4472,763
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,4861,545
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 583362
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,606998
North Loup, NeUsa 456283
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 359223
Norton, KsUsa 482299
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8071,123
NdolaZambia 14,4458,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -