Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusk, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusk, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusk, Wy with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3947,081
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6987,270
KhostAfghanistan 11,5337,167
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1576,933
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3557,678
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7739,801
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3905,214
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2836,390
KandiBenin 10,5446,552
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,500932
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8441,146
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8411,144
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,393866
Kenora, OnCanada 1,099683
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2421,393
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6042,239
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8571,775
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0141,873
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4301,510
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8796,760
KashiChina 10,8726,756
KunmingChina 11,9827,446
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7457,920
KhargaEgypt 11,1406,922
KosseirEgypt 11,2667,001
KajaaniFinland 7,4004,598
KuopioFinland 7,5244,675
KuusamoFinland 7,2904,530
KarlsruheGermany 7,8964,907
KasselGermany 7,7714,829
KonstanzGermany 8,0414,997
KumasiGhana 10,5366,547
KalamataGreece 9,6195,977
KerkiraGreece 9,2825,768
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7416,053
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1532,580
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3143,302
KankanGuinea 9,6415,991
KindiaGuinea 9,3795,828
KissidougouGuinea 9,6515,997
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,3763,341
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7687,313
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7697,314
KeszthelyHungary 8,5275,299
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6693,523
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6377,853
KotaIndia 12,4647,745
KozhikodeIndia 14,0098,705
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1338,782
KermanIran 11,6777,256
KermanshahIran 10,9686,815
Khoram AbadIran 11,0996,897
KilkennyIreland 6,7904,219
KingstonJamaica 3,7962,359
KagoshimaJapan 10,0306,233
KanazawaJapan 9,2435,744
KaruizawaJapan 9,1515,687
KatsuuraJapan 9,1455,683
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2095,723
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2215,109
KobeJapan 9,4865,895
KochiJapan 9,6816,016
KofuJapan 9,2085,722
KumagayaJapan 9,1195,666
KumamotoJapan 9,9096,158
KumejimaJapan 10,7146,658
KureJapan 9,6806,015
KushiroJapan 8,2725,141
KutchanJapan 8,4855,273
KyotoJapan 9,4295,859
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8186,101
KitaleKenya 13,6868,505
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5297,164
KufraLibya 10,8476,741
KaunasLithuania 8,1085,039
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9274,926
KybartaiLithuania 8,0905,027
KarongaMalawi 14,5799,060
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9418,663
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2348,224
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2848,876
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,9898,693
KuantanMalaysia 14,1398,786
KuchingMalaysia 13,9908,694
KayesMali 9,1665,696
KeniebaMali 9,3005,779
KidalMali 9,8486,120
KitaMali 9,4255,857
KoutiaMali 9,7936,086
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,1725,700
KisinevMoldova 9,0325,613
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1135,663
KhatgalMongolia 9,3815,829
KhovdMongolia 9,7996,089
KhujirtMongolia 9,6916,022
KhutagMongolia 9,4335,862
KenitraMorocco 8,0685,014
KalewaMyanmar 12,4337,726
KathaMyanmar 12,2747,627
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7028,515
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8597,991
KengtungMyanmar 12,4777,753
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0957,516
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5749,056
KathmanduNepal 12,1167,529
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6417,234
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0287,474
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3107,649
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1737,565
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9977,455
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1677,561
KanoNigeria 10,8946,769
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5675,945
KarasjokNorway 6,8874,280
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7814,214
KristiansandNorway 7,1824,463
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8174,236
KhasabOman 12,0957,516
KarachiPakistan 12,4517,737
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4427,732
KhanpurPakistan 12,0597,493
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1127,527
KororPalau 11,8757,379
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4435,247
KlodzkoPoland 8,1855,087
KoszalinPoland 7,8514,879
KrakowPoland 8,3615,196
KalakanRussia 8,4565,255
KaliningradRussia 7,9924,967
KamenskoeRussia 5,8593,641
KandalaksaRussia 7,2604,511
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3414,562
KazanRussia 8,7855,459
KemRussia 7,5234,675
KerchRussia 9,4755,888
KhabarovskRussia 8,3175,168
KirenskRussia 8,4365,242
KirovRussia 8,4885,274
KljuciRussia 6,4374,000
KolpasevRussia 8,7555,440
KorfRussia 5,9643,706
KostromaRussia 8,3845,210
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0953,787
KotlasRussia 8,1615,071
KrasnodarRussia 9,6085,970
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3755,825
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8365,491
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9135,539
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2533,885
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0685,635
KurganRussia 9,0515,624
KurskRussia 8,8415,494
KyraRussia 9,1545,688
KigaliRwanda 13,6298,469
KoldaSenegal 8,9985,591
KabalaSierra Leone 9,5205,916
KosiceSlovakia 8,5475,311
KimberleySouth Africa 15,2609,483
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2905,773
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4098,954
KadugliSudan 12,4407,730
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8647,372
KassalaSudan 12,4067,709
KhartoumSudan 12,1817,570
KostiSudan 12,4177,716
KalmarSweden 7,6594,760
KaresuandoSweden 6,8964,285
KarlstadSweden 7,3114,543
KristianstadSweden 7,6154,732
KamishliSyria 10,4856,515
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2438,229
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3428,291
Khon KaenThailand 12,8657,994
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2848,255
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0478,108
KairouanTunisia 9,0615,631
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2646,378
KarsTurkey 10,1946,335
KastamonuTurkey 9,7676,069
KayseriTurkey 10,0946,272
KonyaTurkey 10,0436,241
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4156,472
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2346,981
KinlossUk 6,6774,149
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0165,603
KievUkraine 8,7765,453
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2815,768
KirovogradUkraine 9,0165,603
KlepininoUkraine 9,3685,821
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0875,647
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4705,263
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1015,655
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,544959
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 980609
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 900560
Keene, NhUsa 2,6281,633
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7001,057
Kenton, OkUsa 653406
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9001,802
Kimball, NeUsa 200124
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,9492,454
Kingfisher, OkUsa 934580
Kinston, NcUsa 2,4351,513
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,420882
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,9171,191
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,6992,299
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3432,699
KabompoZambia 14,1508,793
KabweZambia 14,5459,039
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,5449,038
KafirondaZambia 14,3738,931
KaomaZambia 14,2898,879
KasamaZambia 14,4048,951
KasempaZambia 14,2738,869
KawambwaZambia 14,2198,836
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8189,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -