Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusk, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusk, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusk, Wy with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4677,126
ChlefAlgeria 8,4635,259
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7965,466
CeresArgentina 9,1705,699
ChamicalArgentina 9,0185,604
ChepesArgentina 9,0995,654
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5026,526
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5005,903
CórdobaArgentina 9,2035,719
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2135,725
CorrientesArgentina 9,0995,654
CairnsAustralia 12,8758,001
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8038,577
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0199,955
CedunaAustralia 14,8529,229
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4868,380
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5698,432
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8398,600
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8727,999
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1918,197
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0299,339
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5857,820
CharnocksBarbados 5,4203,368
CotonouBenin 10,8786,760
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5865,957
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7036,029
CabroboBrazil 8,6935,402
CaceresBrazil 8,0965,031
CaetiteBrazil 8,9115,537
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8495,499
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6835,396
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1435,682
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4485,871
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4905,276
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3075,783
CaparaoBrazil 9,5065,907
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8385,492
CaratingaBrazil 9,4265,858
CaravelasBrazil 9,4565,876
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8295,486
CarolinaBrazil 7,9994,971
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3515,811
CataguasesBrazil 9,5245,918
CatalaoBrazil 8,8995,530
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0925,650
CaxiasBrazil 8,0945,030
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6726,010
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7605,444
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5025,904
ChapecoBrazil 9,4065,845
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8174,857
CipoBrazil 8,9635,570
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9494,939
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2745,763
CordeiroBrazil 9,6005,966
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7105,412
CorumbaBrazil 8,3875,212
CoximBrazil 8,4965,280
CrateusBrazil 8,3205,170
CuiabaBrazil 8,1455,062
CuritibaBrazil 9,4515,873
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,177731
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9301,821
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,7781,105
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7012,300
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5962,234
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0791,914
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2542,022
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,0201,255
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,2291,385
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6392,261
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,248775
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3871,483
Charlo, NbCanada 3,0021,865
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2632,028
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2622,027
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,8031,120
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0761,911
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4521,524
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2251,383
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1731,972
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9151,190
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1251,942
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6712,281
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,364848
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8961,178
Comox, BcCanada 1,7451,084
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5531,586
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7321,698
Coronation, AbCanada 1,160721
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,156718
ChicoChile 10,4466,491
ChillanChile 9,4145,850
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3985,840
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5495,312
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3036,402
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2795,766
ChangchunChina 9,1855,708
ChangduChina 11,5057,149
ChangshaChina 11,2466,989
ChengduChina 11,3457,050
ChongqingChina 11,3787,070
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9703,089
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5335,303
CamagueyCuba 3,4212,126
CasablancaCuba 2,9821,853
ChebCzech Republic 8,0144,980
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5734,706
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1262,564
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1272,564
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1532,581
CanarEcuador 5,6523,512
CairoEgypt 10,7436,676
CaenFrance 7,4014,599
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6924,780
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,6224,115
CocobeachGabon 11,8647,373
CologneGermany 7,6714,767
ChiosGreece 9,7096,033
CorfuGreece 9,2825,768
ConakryGuinea 9,3555,813
CatacamasHonduras 3,5672,217
CholutecaHonduras 3,6722,282
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7978,573
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2737,626
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2737,626
ChahbaharIran 12,2967,641
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6284,119
ClonesIreland 6,6984,162
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6304,120
CorkIreland 6,7664,204
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7694,206
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7075,411
CameriItaly 8,1825,085
CampobassoItaly 8,8345,489
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6905,400
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7455,434
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6325,364
Cape MeleItaly 8,2795,145
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9985,591
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2035,719
CerviaItaly 8,4845,272
CiampinoItaly 8,7005,406
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4015,220
Cisa PassItaly 8,3365,180
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6395,369
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2865,149
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2735,763
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1845,707
ChibaJapan 9,1205,668
ChichibuJapan 9,1505,686
ChichijimaJapan 9,6886,020
ChoshiJapan 9,0635,632
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5576,560
ChilekaMalawi 15,1329,403
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8969,257
ChitipaMalawi 14,5149,019
ChihuahuaMexico 1,578980
ComitanMexico 3,1721,971
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5466,553
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2155,726
ChoirMongolia 9,5855,956
CasablancaMorocco 8,0465,000
ChindeMozambique 15,4749,616
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4348,348
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9098,022
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4767,752
CondegaNicaragua 3,7002,299
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9828,689
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0746,260
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6135,973
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7516,060
ChhorPakistan 12,4007,705
ChitralPakistan 11,2667,001
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1485,685
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7965,466
CajamarcaPeru 6,1393,815
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0713,773
ChiclayoPeru 6,0463,757
ChimbotePeru 6,3423,941
CuzcoPeru 7,0844,402
CzestochowaPoland 8,2665,137
CoimbraPortugal 7,5304,679
CalafatRomania 9,0435,620
CeahlauRomania 8,9035,532
ClujRomania 8,8225,482
ConstantaRomania 9,2805,767
CraiovaRomania 9,0585,629
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4764,024
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6424,749
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1493,821
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0583,143
Cape UelenRussia 4,6562,893
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2235,110
CaraRussia 8,2385,119
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4145,229
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6893,535
ChitaRussia 8,8675,510
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8565,503
CokurdahRussia 6,1703,834
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0234,985
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,0519,353
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3035,781
CaceresSpain 7,7184,796
CadizSpain 7,9294,927
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9134,917
CordobaSpain 7,9344,930
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4768,995
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9628,055
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2908,258
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7657,932
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6087,835
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,2578,238
ChumphonThailand 13,6248,466
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5585,940
CorumTurkey 9,8946,148
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8356,733
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0376,858
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0854,403
CernovcyUkraine 8,7795,455
ChernigovUkraine 8,7005,406
CarrascoUruguay 9,9316,171
ColoniaUruguay 9,8096,095
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6542,892
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,450901
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,4161,502
Camden, ScUsa 2,2541,401
Canton, NyUsa 2,3601,467
Cantonnw, SdUsa 608378
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,6171,626
Caribou, MeUsa 2,8841,792
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,280796
Casper, WyUsa 165103
Centralia, WaUsa 1,531952
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,2491,397
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,3031,431
Charles City, IaUsa 933580
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4081,496
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3971,490
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9851,233
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1901,361
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2501,398
Chaska, MnUsa 899559
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,8691,161
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5171,564
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5741,600
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,3011,430
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 466290
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 182113
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,376855
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,360845
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,493928
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8641,158
Chugwater, WyUsa 9660
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,7091,062
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,7171,067
Circleville, OhUsa 1,8291,136
Clarinda, IaUsa 806501
Clark, SdUsa 574357
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,521945
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,6171,005
Clayton, NmUsa 711442
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8641,158
Clinton, IaUsa 1,189739
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3292,690
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,596992
College Park, MdUsa 2,3411,455
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 439273
Columbia, MoUsa 1,118695
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2481,397
Columbus, GaUsa 1,601995
Columbus, InUsa 1,603996
Columbus, KsUsa 1,029639
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,8201,131
Conception, MoUsa 846526
Concordia, KansasUsa 672418
Conway, ArUsa 1,378857
Conway, ScUsa 2,4111,498
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3881,484
Corning, ArUsa 1,377855
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,5301,572
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7801,106
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,378857
Cortland, NyUsa 2,2971,427
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,523946
Covington, LaUsa 1,8291,136
Covington, TnUsa 1,449900
Crete, NeUsa 647402
Crow Agency, MtUsa 397246
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3566,435
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3566,435
CaracasVenezuela 5,1043,172
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5373,441
CoroVenezuela 4,8353,005
ChipataZambia 14,7849,187
ChomaZambia 14,6219,085
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3059,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -