Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusk, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusk, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusk, Wy with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3537,055
BustAfghanistan 11,6747,254
BatnaAlgeria 8,8205,481
BecharAlgeria 8,5785,331
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6645,384
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6875,398
BiskraAlgeria 8,8585,504
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4585,878
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3657,683
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5267,784
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5257,783
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7087,897
ByrdAntarctica 13,6858,504
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0156,223
BarilocheArgentina 9,9106,158
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7866,081
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7418,539
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0008,078
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8449,224
BrestBelarus 8,3495,188
BrusselsBelgium 7,5484,690
Belize CityBelize 3,1941,985
BeninBenin 10,8786,760
BohiconBenin 10,7896,705
BermudaBermuda 3,6532,270
BageBrazil 9,7086,032
BambuiBrazil 9,1865,708
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4405,866
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5975,343
BarcelosBrazil 6,3903,971
BarraBrazil 8,6235,358
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0044,974
BarreirasBrazil 8,5825,333
BelémBrazil 7,4324,618
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3175,790
BelterraBrazil 7,0694,393
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3895,213
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6716,010
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7885,461
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6925,401
BrevesBrazil 7,3044,539
BurgasBulgaria 9,3895,834
BurundiBurundi 13,6908,507
BatouriCameroon 11,9487,425
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6551,650
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,501933
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4531,524
Banff, AbCanada 1,257781
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0411,268
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7402,324
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,056656
Bissett, MbCanada 1,133704
Blue River, BcCanada 1,521945
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,1811,355
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,2611,405
Brandon, MbCanada 866538
Broadview, SkCanada 858533
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6512,269
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,9921,238
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4742,780
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,0291,261
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9021,804
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2607,619
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0557,491
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3786,449
BeijingChina 9,9496,182
BarranquillaColombia 4,5602,833
Benito SalasColombia 5,2833,283
BogotáColombia 5,1793,218
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2975,156
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8537,987
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8177,965
BaniDominican Republic 4,2052,613
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,1562,583
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2152,619
BahariyaEgypt 10,7836,701
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8266,727
BiarritzFrance 7,7434,812
BordeauxFrance 7,6974,783
BrestFrance 7,2244,489
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1655,074
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1635,072
BitamGabon 11,9237,409
BanjulGambia 8,8265,484
BerlinGermany 7,8644,887
BrockenGermany 7,7894,840
BokeGuinea 9,1555,689
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0245,608
BudapestHungary 8,5485,312
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5625,321
BangaloreIndia 13,8158,585
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4978,387
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9308,035
BikanerIndia 12,1437,546
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,8418,601
BabolsarIran 10,8786,760
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9907,451
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7126,656
Bandar LengehIran 12,0247,472
BirjandIran 11,4427,110
BushehrIran 11,6487,238
BaghdadIraq 10,9836,825
BasraIraq 11,3827,073
BelmulletIreland 6,5414,065
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7284,181
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9835,582
BergamoItaly 8,2285,113
BolognaItaly 8,4065,223
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2515,127
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0695,636
BrindisiItaly 9,0885,647
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3396,425
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1816,327
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0456,242
BeirutLebanon 10,5756,571
BenghaziLibya 9,9676,194
BirzaiLithuania 8,0274,988
BitolaMacedonia 9,2295,735
BlantyreMalawi 15,1329,403
BvumbweMalawi 15,1589,419
BintuluMalaysia 13,6708,495
BamakoMali 9,5735,949
Bko-SMali 9,5865,957
BougounMali 9,7066,032
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3545,191
BaitagMongolia 10,0086,219
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5775,951
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3945,838
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3975,839
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5235,918
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8236,104
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3275,796
BulganMongolia 9,4735,886
BhamawMyanmar 12,2387,605
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9678,058
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4267,721
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2437,608
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9602,461
BilmaNiger 10,6606,624
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5086,530
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3293,933
BergenNorway 6,9074,292
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9094,293
BjornoyaNorway 6,3263,931
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7494,194
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8114,233
BadinPakistan 12,4907,762
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9267,411
BalakotPakistan 11,4347,105
BarkhanPakistan 11,9157,404
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4722,779
BascoPhilippines 11,5327,166
BialystokPoland 8,2405,120
BejaPortugal 7,7174,795
BragancaPortugal 7,5314,680
BistritaRomania 8,8305,487
BucharestRomania 9,1405,680
BajkitRussia 8,2535,129
BarabinskRussia 9,1025,656
BarnaulRussia 9,2925,774
BerezovoRussia 8,1155,043
BiserRussia 8,6485,374
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5095,288
BogdarinRussia 8,6205,357
BogucanyRussia 8,5875,336
BomnakRussia 8,0605,009
BorRussia 8,3405,182
BorzjaRussia 8,9215,543
BratskRussia 8,7315,425
BelgradeSerbia 8,8535,501
BoSierra Leone 9,6265,982
BontheSierra Leone 9,5985,964
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4025,221
BerberaSomalia 13,3378,288
BusanSouth Korea 9,7976,088
BadajozSpain 7,7274,802
BarcelonaSpain 8,1255,049
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6924,780
BabanusaSudan 12,2917,638
BaselSwitzerland 7,9654,950
BernSwitzerland 8,0104,978
BangkokThailand 13,2358,224
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2138,211
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9248,031
BizerteTunisia 8,9135,539
BalikesirTurkey 9,6776,014
BursaTurkey 9,6776,013
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9786,822
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6554,136
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7244,178
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7224,177
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1054,415
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2144,483
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3054,540
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,497930
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,289801
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3551,464
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2362,632
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2362,632
Batesville, MsUsa 1,589987
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8071,123
Beaver City, NeUsa 483300
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,0481,273
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7311,697
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7071,061
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,025637
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,574978
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,2492,641
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,6091,622
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8752,408
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,5092,181
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,537955
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 469291
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3241,444
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,8491,149
Bishop, CaUsa 1,325824
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 533331
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1301,323
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2731,412
Blaine, WaUsa 1,571976
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1601,342
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5941,612
Boerne, TxUsa 1,529950
Boise, IdahoUsa 957595
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6431,021
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4851,544
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7191,690
Bowler, WiUsa 1,261784
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6951,054
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,204748
Brenham, TxUsa 1,573978
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5811,604
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,441896
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,0081,248
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,1481,335
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,231765
Broken Bow, NeUsa 417259
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7451,085
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9801,230
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,049652
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,318819
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,0711,287
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,7891,112
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0901,299
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7041,059
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,0931,301
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,126700
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5121,561
Burns, OregonUsa 1,186737
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9736,819
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,2893,286
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9793,094
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,9799,308
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9889,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -